4917 Oakleaf Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 Oakleaf Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $684,421, approximately $285 per square foot. 4917 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Eddy Daniel G and Eddy Kristine A
Bought by
Daniel & Kristine Eddy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Paulsen Keith E and Paulsen Patricia L
Bought by
Eddy Daniel G and Eddy Kristine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,177
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$632,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel & Kristine Eddy Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Eddy Daniel G | $217,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Daniel G | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $374,621 | $74,376 | $300,245 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $367,276 | $72,918 | $294,358 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $360,076 | $71,489 | $288,587 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $353,017 | $70,088 | $282,929 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $346,096 | $68,714 | $277,382 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $342,548 | $68,010 | $274,538 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $335,832 | $66,677 | $269,155 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $329,248 | $65,370 | $263,878 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $322,793 | $64,089 | $258,704 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $316,465 | $62,833 | $253,632 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $311,713 | $61,890 | $249,823 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $305,608 | $60,678 | $244,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map