4925 Oakleaf Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $788,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Oakleaf Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $663,470, approximately $269 per square foot. 4925 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Bought by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Bought by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,066
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$661,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Bought by
Leary Mark E and Leary Margie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,066
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$661,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Paulsen Keith E and Paulsen Patricia
Bought by
Leary Mark E and Lindsay Margie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Kelley Augustin W and Kelley Deborah A
Bought by
Paulsen Keith E and Paulsen Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Leary Mark E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Leary Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Leary Mark E | $215,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Paulsen Keith E | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leary Mark E | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Mark E | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulsen Keith E | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $350,138 | $73,273 | $276,865 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $343,274 | $71,837 | $271,437 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $336,544 | $70,429 | $266,115 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $329,947 | $69,049 | $260,898 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $323,479 | $67,696 | $255,783 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $320,163 | $67,002 | $253,161 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $313,887 | $65,689 | $248,198 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $307,733 | $64,401 | $243,332 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $301,700 | $63,139 | $238,561 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $295,785 | $61,901 | $233,884 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $291,343 | $60,972 | $230,371 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $285,637 | $59,778 | $225,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map