2112 Jericho Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Pine Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Jericho Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $365,369, approximately $190 per square foot. 2112 Jericho Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Property Renovation Trust
Bought by
Dgj Investments Llc 2112
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Schoppe John M
Bought by
Property Renovation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Schoppe John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dgj Investments Llc 2112 | $59,000 | Multiple | |
| Property Renovation Trust | $37,000 | First American Title | |
| Schoppe John | $81,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,160 | $99,564 | $17,482 | $82,082 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $88,960 | $15,620 | $73,340 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $81,168 | $14,252 | $66,916 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $75,569 | $13,269 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $70,192 | $12,325 | $57,867 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $65,034 | $11,419 | $53,615 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $60,797 | $10,562 | $50,235 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $57,550 | $9,732 | $47,818 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $52,170 | $9,269 | $42,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,881 | $7,971 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,714 | $7,326 | $35,388 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,049 | $7,221 | $33,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map