2112 Warfield Ave Unit 12 Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Warfield Ave Unit 12, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,145,043, approximately $701 per square foot. 2112 Warfield Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Sepmeyer Arthur Carl and Sepmeyer Atsuko Tsuchida
Bought by
Sepmeyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Leblanc Mitchell T and Leblanc Freda V
Bought by
Sepmeyer Arthur Carl and Sepmeyer Atsuko Tsuchida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepmeyer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sepmeyer Arthur Carl | $199,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepmeyer Arthur Carl | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $330,563 | $105,639 | $224,924 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $324,082 | $103,568 | $220,514 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $317,729 | $101,538 | $216,191 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $311,500 | $99,548 | $211,952 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $305,394 | $97,597 | $207,797 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $296,338 | $94,703 | $201,635 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $290,529 | $92,847 | $197,682 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $279,249 | $89,243 | $190,006 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $275,055 | $87,903 | $187,152 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $269,668 | $86,182 | $183,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map