Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $2,032,489
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,735
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21123 S Jack Tone Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,785,163, approximately $477 per square foot. 21123 S Jack Tone Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Kamps Family 2003 Revocable Trust and Kamps Robert L
Bought by
Rs Kamps Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Kamps Robert L and Kamps Sandra L
Bought by
Kamps Robert L and Kamps Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Marvin E and Wilson Nancy A
Bought by
Kamps Robert L and Kamps Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Kamps Family Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kamps Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Kamps Robert L | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamps Robert L | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,501 | $1,408,645 | $603,806 | $804,839 |
| 2024 | $17,861 | $1,381,027 | $591,967 | $789,060 |
| 2023 | $16,873 | $1,353,948 | $580,360 | $773,588 |
| 2022 | $15,959 | $1,327,421 | $568,981 | $758,440 |
| 2021 | $15,735 | $1,301,395 | $557,825 | $743,570 |
| 2020 | $15,605 | $1,288,052 | $552,106 | $735,946 |
| 2019 | $15,362 | $1,262,797 | $541,281 | $721,516 |
| 2018 | $15,611 | $1,281,448 | $530,668 | $750,780 |
| 2017 | $14,720 | $1,199,014 | $520,263 | $678,751 |
| 2016 | $14,105 | $1,145,510 | $510,064 | $635,446 |
| 2014 | $11,270 | $1,002,840 | $492,562 | $510,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map