21128 Northview Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,273,758 - $1,506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21128 Northview Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,374,690, approximately $625 per square foot. 21128 Northview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $370,718 | $148,361 | $222,357 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $363,450 | $145,452 | $217,998 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $356,324 | $142,600 | $213,724 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $349,338 | $139,804 | $209,534 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $342,489 | $137,063 | $205,426 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $332,333 | $132,999 | $199,334 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $325,818 | $130,392 | $195,426 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $313,169 | $125,330 | $187,839 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $308,466 | $123,448 | $185,018 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $302,424 | $121,030 | $181,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map