21210 Greenbrook Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,203,970 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21210 Greenbrook Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,230,243, approximately $635 per square foot. 21210 Greenbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Van Vanbinh and Van Paul
Bought by
Chang Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,392
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,020,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Chen Yun Teng
Bought by
Vanbinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2003
Sold by
Xu Bing and Xuchen Bing
Bought by
Chen Yun Teng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Chen Yun Teng and Chen Mei Youn
Bought by
Chen Yun Teng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Louis | $673,500 | None Available | |
| Vanbinh | $480,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chen Yun Teng | -- | -- | |
| Chen Yun Teng | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Louis | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbinh | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,151 | $902,194 | $637,998 | $264,196 |
| 2024 | $11,151 | $884,505 | $625,489 | $259,016 |
| 2023 | $10,887 | $867,163 | $613,225 | $253,938 |
| 2022 | $10,669 | $850,160 | $601,201 | $248,959 |
| 2021 | $10,478 | $833,491 | $589,413 | $244,078 |
| 2019 | $10,156 | $808,772 | $571,932 | $236,840 |
| 2018 | $9,781 | $792,915 | $560,718 | $232,197 |
| 2016 | $9,089 | $762,128 | $538,946 | $223,182 |
| 2015 | $9,129 | $750,681 | $530,851 | $219,830 |
| 2014 | $8,648 | $692,000 | $489,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map