Estimated Value: $795,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Basque Dr, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $852,840, approximately $321 per square foot. 2113 Basque Dr is a home with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Goldhammer Harvard and Goldhammer Barbara
Bought by
Goldhammer Harvard L and Goldhammer Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldhammer Harvard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,714 | $715,802 | $131,235 | $584,567 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $701,767 | $128,662 | $573,105 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $688,008 | $126,140 | $561,868 |
| 2022 | $7,762 | $674,518 | $123,667 | $550,851 |
| 2021 | $7,662 | $661,293 | $121,243 | $540,050 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $654,513 | $120,000 | $534,513 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $117,300 | $117,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map