2113 Edith St Sacramento, CA 95864
Del Paso Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,973 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Edith St, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $540,493, approximately $360 per square foot. 2113 Edith St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Manor Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Nielsen Posten Peggy I and Nielsen Patricia
Bought by
Nielsen Patricia Ann and Patricia Ann Nielsen Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Nielsen Robert H
Bought by
Nielsen Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Patricia Ann | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Nielsen Patricia Ann | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nielsen Patricia Ann | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $101,252 | $18,500 | $82,752 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $99,268 | $18,138 | $81,130 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $97,323 | $17,783 | $79,540 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $95,416 | $17,435 | $77,981 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $93,546 | $17,094 | $76,452 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $92,588 | $16,919 | $75,669 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $90,774 | $16,588 | $74,186 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $89,014 | $16,272 | $72,742 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $87,269 | $15,953 | $71,316 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $85,559 | $15,641 | $69,918 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $84,275 | $15,407 | $68,868 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $82,625 | $15,106 | $67,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map