2113 Johnson St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $414,203 - $463,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Johnson St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $436,551, approximately $308 per square foot. 2113 Johnson St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Rauenhorst Douglas L and Rauenhorst Julie
Bought by
Klein Brent A and Klein Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Jasnoch Construction Inc
Bought by
Drug Rauemhurst
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Brent A | $236,000 | -- | |
| Drug Rauemhurst | $158,000 | -- | |
| Jasnoch Construction Inc | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $395,300 | $91,500 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $362,000 | $84,800 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $362,000 | $84,800 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $326,500 | $75,900 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $282,300 | $64,700 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $270,300 | $64,700 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $260,500 | $62,500 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $237,300 | $54,200 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $224,600 | $50,200 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $220,700 | $50,200 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $204,900 | $50,200 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $50,200 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map