2113 Moran Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Moran Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $400,483, approximately $268 per square foot. 2113 Moran Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Michael R
Bought by
Revocab Johnson Michael R and Revocab Micahel R Johnson 2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Johnson Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $71,740 | $20,919 | $50,821 |
| 2024 | $721 | $70,334 | $20,509 | $49,825 |
| 2023 | $709 | $68,956 | $20,107 | $48,849 |
| 2022 | $691 | $67,605 | $19,713 | $47,892 |
| 2021 | $648 | $66,280 | $19,327 | $46,953 |
| 2020 | $660 | $65,601 | $19,129 | $46,472 |
| 2019 | $643 | $64,315 | $18,754 | $45,561 |
| 2018 | $611 | $63,055 | $18,387 | $44,668 |
| 2017 | $595 | $61,820 | $18,027 | $43,793 |
| 2016 | $582 | $60,609 | $17,674 | $42,935 |
| 2015 | $573 | $59,700 | $17,409 | $42,291 |
| 2014 | $563 | $58,531 | $17,068 | $41,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map