2113 N 41st Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 N 41st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $244,950, approximately $244 per square foot. 2113 N 41st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Arnaudov Boyko
Bought by
Nunez Ramiro and Reyes Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,120
Outstanding Balance
$39,555
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Arnaudova Marieta
Bought by
Arnaudova Boyko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Forney Mary Helen
Bought by
Avarez Lisa Marie and Hernandez Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Hortensia
Bought by
Hernandez Frances and Forney Mary Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Ramiro | $98,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arnaudova Boyko | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Arnaudov Boyko | $45,800 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Avarez Lisa Marie | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Ramiro | $79,120 | |
| Closed | Nunez Ramiro | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $3,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $485 | $3,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $485 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $460 | $14,070 | $2,810 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $441 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $432 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $422 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $447 | $7,160 | $1,430 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $392 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $381 | $4,230 | $840 | $3,390 |
| 2015 | $346 | $3,460 | $690 | $2,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map