2113 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,252 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,114,813, approximately $886 per square foot. 2113 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Providencia Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Burkin Mary
Bought by
Szymanski Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Fajardo Juan and Fajardo Lisa A
Bought by
Burkin Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Fajardo Lisa A
Bought by
Fajardo Juan and Fajardo Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Fajardo Juan J
Bought by
Fajardo Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Trejo Jose M and Trejo Amelia
Bought by
Fajardo Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Trejo Jose M
Bought by
Trejo Jose M and Trejo Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymanski Michele | $370,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Burkin Mary | $710,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fajardo Juan | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Fajardo Lisa A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Fajardo Lisa A | $256,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Trejo Jose M | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szymanski Michele | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkin Mary | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Juan | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Lisa A | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Jose M | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $464,727 | $369,651 | $95,076 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $455,615 | $362,403 | $93,212 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $446,683 | $355,298 | $91,385 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $437,926 | $348,332 | $89,594 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $429,340 | $341,502 | $87,838 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $416,608 | $331,374 | $85,234 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $408,440 | $324,877 | $83,563 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $392,581 | $312,262 | $80,319 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $386,685 | $307,572 | $79,113 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $379,112 | $301,548 | $77,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map