2113 Quincy St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Quincy St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $238,162, approximately $250 per square foot. 2113 Quincy St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Princeton Street Elementary School, Delano High School, and Cecil Avenue Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Samuel and Ramirez Teresita
Bought by
Samuel Ramirez And Teresita Ramirez Revocable and Ramirez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Ramirez And Teresita Ramirez Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $100,667 | $22,938 | $77,729 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $98,694 | $22,489 | $76,205 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $96,760 | $22,049 | $74,711 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $94,864 | $21,617 | $73,247 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $93,005 | $21,194 | $71,811 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $92,052 | $20,977 | $71,075 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $92,052 | $20,977 | $71,075 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $88,479 | $20,163 | $68,316 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $86,745 | $19,768 | $66,977 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $85,045 | $19,381 | $65,664 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map