2113 S Enchanted Ln Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $174,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 S Enchanted Ln, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $155,835, approximately $133 per square foot. 2113 S Enchanted Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Mckithen James W and Mckithen Hilda L
Bought by
Wassam Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Outstanding Balance
$67,373
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Doulaveris William
Bought by
Mckithen James W and Mckithen Hilda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Porter Martha
Bought by
Doulaveris William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassam Alice A | $89,900 | -- | |
| Mckithen James W | $85,000 | -- | |