2122 S Enchanted Ln Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 S Enchanted Ln, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $176,908, approximately $137 per square foot. 2122 S Enchanted Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Moore Stephen M
Bought by
Carraway Simon W and Carraway Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
West Olla Mae
Bought by
Moore Stephen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Simon W | $99,900 | -- | |
| Moore Stephen M | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $5,265 | $756 | $4,509 |
| 2024 | $268 | $5,265 | $756 | $4,509 |
| 2023 | $355 | $3,962,260 | $756,000 | $3,206,260 |
| 2022 | $581 | $3,962 | $756 | $3,206 |
| 2021 | $254 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $3,962 | $756 | $3,206 |
| 2018 | $288 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $3,962 | $756 | $3,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map