2113 Wright Ave Greensboro, NC 27403
Brice Street Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Wright Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403 and is currently estimated at $633,669, approximately $258 per square foot. 2113 Wright Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including John Van Lindley Elementary, Brooks Global Studies School, and Kiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Gref Riverdale Llc
Bought by
Muslim Community Center Of Jamestown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muslim Community Center Of Jamestown | $59,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $424,000 | $112,000 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $424,000 | $112,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $424,000 | $112,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $424,000 | $112,000 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $347,100 | $68,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $347,100 | $68,000 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $347,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $347,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $347,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map