2114 Mckenzie Ct Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $215,804 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Mckenzie Ct, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $234,451, approximately $125 per square foot. 2114 Mckenzie Ct is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Hammons Margaret Lyn
Bought by
Taylor Jo Lynn and Taylor Douglas Wynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,581
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Smith Victoria L Taranto and Smith Jimmie Stewart
Bought by
Hammons Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jo Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Hammons Margaret L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jo Lynn | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $19,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $18,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $18,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $18,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $18,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $11,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $11,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $12,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,048 | $3,000 | $9,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map