2114 Mobile Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Mobile Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $46,659, approximately $27 per square foot. 2114 Mobile Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Cares School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Martin Barbria and Wilson Joyce
Bought by
Montgomery Roderick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Roderick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $5,306 | $638 | $4,668 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $5,233 | $638 | $4,595 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $5,233 | $638 | $4,595 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $5,233 | $638 | $4,595 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $5,233 | $638 | $4,595 |
| 2020 | $975 | $5,099 | $638 | $4,461 |
| 2019 | $976 | $5,099 | $638 | $4,461 |
| 2018 | $965 | $5,099 | $638 | $4,461 |
| 2017 | $941 | $5,099 | $638 | $4,461 |
| 2016 | $941 | $5,099 | $638 | $4,461 |
| 2015 | $887 | $4,955 | $638 | $4,317 |
| 2014 | $886 | $4,955 | $638 | $4,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map