Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Otley Ave, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $265,045, approximately $207 per square foot. 2114 Otley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
City Of Perry
Bought by
Perry Community School District
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,422
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Perry Community School District
Bought by
Morman Eric Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
City Of Perry
Bought by
Perry Community School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Community School District | -- | -- | |
| Morman Eric Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Community School District | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Community School District | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $247,380 | $25,340 | $222,040 |
| 2024 | $488 | $247,380 | $25,340 | $222,040 |
| 2023 | $650 | $247,380 | $25,340 | $222,040 |
| 2022 | $268 | $250,720 | $28,680 | $222,040 |
| 2021 | $268 | $11,780 | $11,780 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map