2114 Walnut St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Walnut St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $425,280, approximately $559 per square foot. 2114 Walnut St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Cambers Burch M and Cambers Stacey B
Bought by
Cambers Family Revocable Living Trust and Cambers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Ehret Morrie J and Ehret Shirley D
Bought by
Cambers Bunch M and Cambers Stacey B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambers Family Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cambers Bunch M | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,072 | $373,800 | $296,700 | $77,100 |
| 2025 | $2,918 | $352,400 | $279,000 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $339,800 | $266,400 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $381,100 | $270,900 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $283,800 | $190,400 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $232,100 | $150,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $205,200 | $125,000 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $183,000 | $111,400 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $127,400 | $103,900 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $110,800 | $88,200 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $100,400 | $75,100 | $25,300 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $78,600 | $53,300 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map