21140 Auberry Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21140 Auberry Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $505,960, approximately $269 per square foot. 21140 Auberry Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Allan Henrietta M and Tisdale Eric L
Bought by
Tisdale Eric L and Tisdale Cheri K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Allan Henrietta M
Bought by
Allan Henrietta M and Tisdale Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,526
Outstanding Balance
$22,122
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$483,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Allan Donald K and Allan Henrietta M
Bought by
Allan Donald K and Allan Henrietta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisdale Eric L | -- | -- | |
| Allan Henrietta M | -- | First American Title | |
| Allan Donald K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allan Henrietta M | $77,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $132,171 | $36,554 | $95,617 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $127,041 | $35,136 | $91,905 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $124,551 | $34,448 | $90,103 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $122,110 | $33,773 | $88,337 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $120,859 | $33,427 | $87,432 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $118,490 | $32,772 | $85,718 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $116,168 | $32,130 | $84,038 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $113,891 | $31,500 | $82,391 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $111,659 | $30,883 | $80,776 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $109,983 | $30,420 | $79,563 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $107,830 | $29,825 | $78,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map