21895 Cherokee Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $475,948 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21895 Cherokee Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $531,649, approximately $341 per square foot. 21895 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Nafzgar Richard and Nafzgar Marie E
Bought by
Nafzgar Richard and Nafzgar Marie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nafzgar Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $263,360 | $40,737 | $222,623 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $253,135 | $39,156 | $213,979 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $248,173 | $38,389 | $209,784 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $243,308 | $37,637 | $205,671 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $240,815 | $37,252 | $203,563 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $236,094 | $36,522 | $199,572 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $231,465 | $35,806 | $195,659 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $226,927 | $35,104 | $191,823 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $222,478 | $34,416 | $188,062 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $219,138 | $33,900 | $185,238 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $214,846 | $33,236 | $181,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map