21142 Road 29 1 2 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21142 Road 29 1 2, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $563,730, approximately $265 per square foot. 21142 Road 29 1 2 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mccomb Tasha E
Bought by
Mccomb William Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,183
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Bismark Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Mccomb William Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,183
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Manuel
Bought by
Bismark Mortgage Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Wong Oliver W and Wong Gloria
Bought by
Mendoza Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History