21147 Bolsa St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $720,559 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21147 Bolsa St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $779,640, approximately $604 per square foot. 21147 Bolsa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $65,878 | $18,350 | $47,528 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $64,588 | $17,991 | $46,597 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $63,323 | $17,639 | $45,684 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $62,083 | $17,294 | $44,789 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $60,866 | $16,955 | $43,911 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $59,062 | $16,453 | $42,609 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $57,905 | $16,131 | $41,774 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $55,657 | $15,505 | $40,152 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $54,822 | $15,273 | $39,549 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $53,749 | $14,974 | $38,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map