2115 2115 Bush Ave E St. Paul, MN 55119
Beaver Lake Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
300
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 2115 Bush Ave E, St. Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $275,339, approximately $917 per square foot. 2115 2115 Bush Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Cassidy Joanne M and Cassidy Mark A
Bought by
Chouanard Nicholas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$161,587
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Schumann Dennis and Schumann Linda
Bought by
Cassidy Mark A and Nibbe Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schumann Dennis and Shumann Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Lander Danny R and Cockriel Bonnie L
Bought by
Ruiz Ana Lupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouanard Nicholas D | $215,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Cassidy Mark A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schumann Dennis | $69,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Ana Lupe | $180,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chouanard Nicholas D | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $290,000 | $30,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $278,000 | $25,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $278,900 | $25,000 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $225,300 | $25,000 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $227,700 | $27,300 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $224,700 | $27,300 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $199,800 | $27,300 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $184,700 | $27,300 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $153,600 | $27,300 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map