2115 Amethyst Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$1,531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Amethyst Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,676,197, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 2115 Amethyst Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Flores Maria Amelia T
Bought by
Flores Maria Amelia T and Greco Sonia Flores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Maria Amelia T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $66,003 | $28,377 | $37,626 |
| 2024 | $816 | $64,710 | $27,821 | $36,889 |
| 2023 | $806 | $63,442 | $27,276 | $36,166 |
| 2022 | $796 | $62,199 | $26,742 | $35,457 |
| 2021 | $789 | $60,980 | $26,218 | $34,762 |
| 2020 | $774 | $60,356 | $25,950 | $34,406 |
| 2019 | $772 | $59,174 | $25,442 | $33,732 |
| 2018 | $727 | $58,015 | $24,944 | $33,071 |
| 2017 | $721 | $56,878 | $24,455 | $32,423 |
| 2016 | $773 | $55,764 | $23,976 | $31,788 |
| 2015 | $767 | $54,927 | $23,616 | $31,311 |
| 2014 | $715 | $53,852 | $23,154 | $30,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map