Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Sauceda
Pams Homes
(408) 541-1700
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,823,000
This lovely home features 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 car garage, on nice corner lot. with insulated enclosed patio with electrical. Updated galley kitchen features a lot of storage in custom Hickory cabinets and on marble counter tops. Fruit bearing peach & apple trees and drought tolerant landscaping.Corner lot with secondary parking on side of home, side gate large enough for storage of a boat/rv. Vinyl dual pane windows, Central A/C (recently replaced in 2018) & Gas Heat. Centrally located close to major freeways, near parks, VTA, quiet neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Ensong | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Ensong | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Zhang Ensong | $1,100,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Royce Rebecca A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Royce Rebecca A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gott Kenneth W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gott Kenneth W | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nash Robert B | $257,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Ensong | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royce Rebecca A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royce Rebecca A | $466,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gott Kenneth W | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gott Kenneth W | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Robert B | $231,750 | |
| Closed | Gott Kenneth W | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Sold | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $1,005 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -12.0% | $1,005 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $1,142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,760 | $1,203,007 | $1,148,326 | $54,681 |
| 2024 | $13,760 | $1,179,419 | $1,125,810 | $53,609 |
| 2023 | $13,620 | $1,156,294 | $1,103,736 | $52,558 |
| 2022 | $13,389 | $1,133,623 | $1,082,095 | $51,528 |
| 2021 | $13,419 | $1,111,396 | $1,060,878 | $50,518 |
| 2020 | $13,176 | $1,100,000 | $1,050,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $449,707 | $245,935 | $203,772 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $440,890 | $241,113 | $199,777 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $432,246 | $236,386 | $195,860 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $423,771 | $231,751 | $192,020 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $417,406 | $228,270 | $189,136 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $409,231 | $223,799 | $185,432 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Sauceda
Pams Homes
(408) 541-1700
254 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carol Zhang
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 565-0005
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81764928
APN: 220-25-104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.