2115 Binney St Omaha, NE 68110
Binney Wirt Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $154,413, approximately $84 per square foot. 2115 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Heartland Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Fhf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,603
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$189,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Feltman Todd A and Feltman Shelley N
Bought by
Heartland Homebuyers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhf Llc | $260,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Heartland Homebuyers Llc | $70,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fhf Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $102,900 | $8,100 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $102,900 | $8,100 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $78,100 | $8,100 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $72,200 | $8,100 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $72,200 | $8,100 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $916 | $42,800 | $8,100 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $852 | $39,700 | $800 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $854 | $39,700 | $800 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $644 | $29,800 | $800 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $792 | $36,900 | $700 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $840 | $39,700 | $4,800 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $840 | $39,700 | $4,800 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map