2116 Binney St Omaha, NE 68110
Binney Wirt Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $156,620, approximately $133 per square foot. 2116 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Crown Kountze Park
Bought by
White Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,968
Outstanding Balance
$16,642
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kimberly | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kimberly | $18,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $115,100 | $8,100 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $115,100 | $8,100 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $115,100 | $8,100 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $114,200 | $8,100 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $114,200 | $8,100 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $61,600 | $8,100 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $208 | $9,700 | $800 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $209 | $9,700 | $800 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $42,900 | $800 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $47,300 | $700 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $51,900 | $4,800 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $51,900 | $4,800 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map