2115 Harrison Ave Wilmington, DE 19809
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Harrison Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809. 2115 Harrison Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Seramone Angela
Bought by
Lucid Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,685
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Seramone Dean
Bought by
Seramone Dean and Seramone Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Paoli Domenick P
Bought by
Seramone Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucid Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Seramone Dean | -- | Landmark Title & Escrow | |
| Seramone Dean | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucid Properties Llc | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seramone Dean | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Seramone Dean | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Seramone Dean | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $309,800 | $129,000 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $63 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $44,800 | $20,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map