2115 La Jolla St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $263,658 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 La Jolla St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $274,165, approximately $177 per square foot. 2115 La Jolla St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Daniel Maria Elena
Bought by
Wauters Irma Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wauters Irma Y | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $263,190 | $51,122 | $212,068 |
| 2024 | -- | $263,190 | $51,122 | $212,068 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $211,591 | $51,123 | $160,468 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $184,902 | $47,190 | $137,712 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $146,916 | $39,325 | $107,591 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $139,580 | $33,280 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $141,910 | $33,280 | $108,630 |
| 2018 | $586 | $141,910 | $33,280 | $108,630 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $138,880 | $30,250 | $108,630 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $139,020 | $30,250 | $108,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,110 | $29,340 | $108,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,874 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map