2115 W Glendon Way Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,243,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 W Glendon Way, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,131,712, approximately $521 per square foot. 2115 W Glendon Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Aurora Gutierrez Trust and David G
Bought by
Gutierrez Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Aurora Gutierrez Trust and John
Bought by
Gutierrez Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Alicia R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Alicia R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gutierrez Alicia R | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Alicia R | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $347,333 | $252,053 | $95,280 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $340,523 | $247,111 | $93,412 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $333,847 | $242,266 | $91,581 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $327,302 | $237,516 | $89,786 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $320,885 | $232,859 | $88,026 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $311,369 | $225,953 | $85,416 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $305,265 | $221,523 | $83,742 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $293,413 | $212,922 | $80,491 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $289,006 | $209,724 | $79,282 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $283,345 | $205,616 | $77,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map