21151 Ashfield Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,030 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21151 Ashfield Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $900,258, approximately $685 per square foot. 21151 Ashfield Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Castro Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Weaver Eva S
Bought by
Eva S Weaver 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Weaver Eva S
Bought by
Weaver Eva S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva S Weaver 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Eva S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $79,302 | $36,286 | $50,016 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $77,610 | $35,575 | $49,035 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $82,951 | $34,877 | $48,074 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $74,324 | $34,193 | $47,131 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $72,730 | $33,523 | $46,207 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $78,913 | $33,179 | $45,734 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $77,366 | $32,529 | $44,837 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $75,849 | $31,891 | $43,958 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $74,362 | $31,266 | $43,096 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $72,904 | $30,653 | $42,251 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $71,809 | $30,192 | $41,617 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $70,402 | $29,601 | $40,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map