Seller's Agent in 2024
Clint Otto
Epique Realty
(608) 393-4658
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $161,000
Nestled on 4 serene acres, offering a cozy escape just 1 mile from town. This property boasts direct access to a snowmobile trail, making it an ideal haven for outdoor enthusiasts seeking adventure. Spacious 2-car detached garage. Updated septic system in 2018. While the home is being sold in its current condition, it presents a unique opportunity to own your slice of countryside paradise.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolcz Eliza M | $91,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $40,200 | -- | |
| Bonifield Heath J | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $91,000 | +1.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $89,900 | -1.2% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Off Market | $91,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $114,600 | $36,300 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $109,000 | $34,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $93,300 | $31,300 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $75,100 | $24,300 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $63,600 | $20,200 | $43,400 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $73,700 | $25,400 | $48,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Clint Otto
Epique Realty
(608) 393-4658
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Beata Zimon-Franczyk
Castle Rock Realty LLC
(608) 548-6900
419 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1978324
APN: 002-00780-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.