Estimated Value: $149,000 - $173,431
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 E Ann St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $160,144, approximately $160 per square foot. 792 E Ann St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Emerson Ruth M
Bought by
Emerson Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Ronald L | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $75,500 | $24,400 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $9 | $75,500 | $24,400 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $883 | $75,500 | $24,400 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $64,000 | $21,000 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $68,900 | $21,400 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $68,900 | $21,400 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map