Estimated Value: $39,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 752 E Ann St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $99,503. 752 E Ann St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $31,100 | $16,200 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $31,100 | $16,200 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $416 | $31,100 | $16,200 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $508 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $535 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $503 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $484 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $491 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $529 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $523 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $640 | $27,300 | $13,000 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $640 | $32,600 | $13,300 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | $640 | $32,600 | $13,300 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map