2116 Covington Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,321 - $401,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Covington Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $378,330, approximately $214 per square foot. 2116 Covington Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Falada James T and Falada Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falada James T | $219,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,293 | $111,849 | $15,449 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $98,396 | $13,434 | $84,962 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $89,756 | $13,133 | $76,623 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $83,366 | $13,111 | $70,255 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $79,066 | $13,027 | $66,039 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $75,263 | $13,027 | $62,236 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $70,124 | $13,027 | $57,097 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $67,461 | $13,027 | $54,434 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $63,257 | $12,866 | $50,391 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $56,425 | $12,210 | $44,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,635 | $12,210 | $42,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,635 | $12,210 | $42,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map