Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 224-7446
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $463,000
Beautifully Landscaped Ranch in Arailia. Split floor plan with 9' ceilings. Upgraded kitchen has pantry, breakfast bar and all stainless appliances are included. Hardwood floors - kitchen, breakfast, hearth room and foyer. Security system, full basement w/9' ceilings, daylight windows, Irrigation, Invisible fence, epoxy floor - just move in Plainfield Address - Avon Schools
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14037555 Listed on: 04/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Bradley Grant
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yager Justin E | -- | -- | |
| Palmore Michael Andrew | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yager Justin E | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmore Michael Andrew | $232,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Sold | $253,000 | -2.7% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $260,000 | +2.8% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Off Market | $253,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $402,900 | $63,600 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $372,900 | $63,600 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $345,000 | $60,600 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $332,500 | $57,700 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $293,500 | $53,500 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $268,200 | $53,500 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $257,400 | $50,200 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $247,700 | $50,200 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $237,300 | $48,200 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $231,500 | $48,200 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $221,100 | $46,500 | $174,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 224-7446
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Benjamin Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 966-1246
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bradley Grant
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21475796
APN: 32-10-24-229-007.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.