2116 Gratton St Riverside, CA 92504
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,064 - $1,535,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Gratton St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,227,266, approximately $444 per square foot. 2116 Gratton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Sowell Kent B and Gayle Ades J
Bought by
Sowell Kent B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Sowell Luda B
Bought by
Sowell H J and Sowell Luda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Sowell Heyward J
Bought by
Sowell Luda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell Kent B | -- | None Available | |
| Sowell H J | -- | -- | |
| Sowell Luda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $187,287 | $21,921 | $165,366 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $180,017 | $21,071 | $158,946 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $176,488 | $20,658 | $155,830 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $173,028 | $20,253 | $152,775 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $171,255 | $20,046 | $151,209 |
| 2019 | $7,560 | $167,898 | $19,655 | $148,243 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $164,607 | $19,270 | $145,337 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $161,381 | $18,893 | $142,488 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $158,218 | $18,523 | $139,695 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $155,844 | $18,246 | $137,598 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $152,793 | $17,890 | $134,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map