2116 Main St Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,052,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Main St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $960,034, approximately $302 per square foot. 2116 Main St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Allen Thomas L
Bought by
Wgroup Family Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Outstanding Balance
$535,514
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$424,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Artisan Homes Inc
Bought by
Allen Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Pack James D
Bought by
Artisan Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wgroup Family Holdings Llc | $785,000 | First American Title | |
| Allen Thomas L | $499,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Artisan Homes Inc | $140,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wgroup Family Holdings Llc | $547,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Thomas L | $266,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,205 | $845,200 | $343,200 | $502,000 |
| 2025 | $6,994 | $825,400 | $346,300 | $479,100 |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $813,200 | $334,100 | $479,100 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $864,300 | $337,200 | $527,100 |
| 2022 | $6,057 | $660,700 | $213,300 | $447,400 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $579,200 | $195,300 | $383,900 |
| 2019 | $5,488 | $491,400 | $163,000 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $462,900 | $154,400 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $413,000 | $121,200 | $291,800 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $380,800 | $101,200 | $279,600 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $332,900 | $87,900 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | $3,909 | $279,200 | $66,100 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map