2116 Natasha Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,503 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Natasha Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $666,376, approximately $443 per square foot. 2116 Natasha Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Hvasta Noemia
Bought by
Hvasta Noemia and Noemia Hvasta Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Medeiros George L and Medeiros Sylvia C
Bought by
Hvasta Joseph and Hvasta Noemia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,469
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$636,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hvasta Noemia | -- | None Available | |
| Hvasta Joseph | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hvasta Joseph | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $282,173 | $117,569 | $164,604 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $276,641 | $115,264 | $161,377 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $271,217 | $113,004 | $158,213 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $265,900 | $110,789 | $155,111 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $260,687 | $108,617 | $152,070 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $258,015 | $107,504 | $150,511 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $252,957 | $105,397 | $147,560 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $247,998 | $103,331 | $144,667 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $243,136 | $101,305 | $141,831 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $238,369 | $99,319 | $139,050 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $234,790 | $97,828 | $136,962 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $230,192 | $95,912 | $134,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map