2110 Natasha Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,222 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2110 Natasha Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $703,056, approximately $428 per square foot. 2110 Natasha Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Clausen David T and Huynh Dao Thi Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,308
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Kanu Joanne S
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Kanu Joanne S
Bought by
Kanu Alimamy and Kanu Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
2.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Mayer Mary C
Bought by
Kanu Alimamy and Kanu Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clausen David T | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $247,876 | None Available | |
| Kanu Alimamy | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kanu Joanne S | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kanu Alimamy | $394,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clausen David T | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanu Joanne S | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanu Alimamy | $295,500 | |
| Closed | Kanu Alimamy | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $385,938 | $116,165 | $269,773 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $378,372 | $113,888 | $264,484 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $370,954 | $111,655 | $259,299 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $363,681 | $109,466 | $254,215 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $356,551 | $107,320 | $249,231 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $352,896 | $106,220 | $246,676 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $345,978 | $104,138 | $241,840 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $339,196 | $102,097 | $237,099 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $332,546 | $100,096 | $232,450 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $326,027 | $98,134 | $227,893 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $321,130 | $96,660 | $224,470 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $314,840 | $94,767 | $220,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map