2116 SW Walden Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 SW Walden Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $562,677, approximately $182 per square foot. 2116 SW Walden Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Lyon Brent A and Lyon Shaunna R
Bought by
Campbell Phillip E and Campbell Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,019
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Phillip E | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Phillip E | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,543 | $97,746 | $14,212 | $83,534 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $90,613 | $12,329 | $78,284 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $90,613 | $12,303 | $78,310 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $73,910 | $8,218 | $65,692 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $73,910 | $8,218 | $65,692 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $70,381 | $8,218 | $62,163 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $70,381 | $8,218 | $62,163 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $61,254 | $7,152 | $54,102 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $61,254 | $7,152 | $54,102 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $59,603 | $7,372 | $52,231 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $56,522 | $6,884 | $49,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map