701 SW Trailpark Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $522,427 - $569,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 SW Trailpark Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $550,857, approximately $218 per square foot. 701 SW Trailpark Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Persinger Monte and Persinger Kelli D
Bought by
Simpkins Shawn S and Simpkins Cheri C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,282
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$431,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Lovell Thomas C and Lovell Kelli A
Bought by
Persinger Monte and Persinger Kelli D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpkins Shawn S | -- | Ctic | |
| Persinger Monte | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpkins Shawn S | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Persinger Monte | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $77,393 | $14,212 | $63,181 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $84,071 | $11,904 | $72,167 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $84,072 | $12,189 | $71,883 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $58,520 | $6,982 | $51,538 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $58,520 | $6,982 | $51,538 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $58,481 | $6,982 | $51,499 |
| 2019 | $4,733 | $58,481 | $6,982 | $51,499 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $50,897 | $6,076 | $44,821 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $50,897 | $6,076 | $44,821 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $50,635 | $7,372 | $43,263 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $47,907 | $6,884 | $41,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map