21160 Old Ranch Ct Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,647 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21160 Old Ranch Ct, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $903,412, approximately $542 per square foot. 21160 Old Ranch Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Grace Jeffrey C
Bought by
Grace Jeffrey C and Jeffrey C Grace Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Heine Manfred J and Heine Birgit
Bought by
Grace Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,662
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$829,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Hobbs Merideth
Bought by
Heine Manfred J and Heine Birgit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Grace Jeffrey C | $311,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Heine Manfred J | $232,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grace Jeffrey C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heine Manfred J | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Grace Jeffrey C | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $477,977 | $153,688 | $324,289 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $468,606 | $150,675 | $317,931 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $459,419 | $147,721 | $311,698 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $450,412 | $144,825 | $305,587 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $441,582 | $141,986 | $299,596 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $437,056 | $140,531 | $296,525 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $428,487 | $137,776 | $290,711 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $420,086 | $135,075 | $285,011 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $411,850 | $132,427 | $279,423 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $403,776 | $129,831 | $273,945 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $397,712 | $127,881 | $269,831 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $389,922 | $125,376 | $264,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map