21164 Cunningham Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21164 Cunningham Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $184,272, approximately $164 per square foot. 21164 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Armand Louise Trust
Bought by
Korzepa Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korzepa Maria | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $93,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $86,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $83,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $69,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $63,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $47,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $37,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $37,430 | $2,820 | $34,610 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $37,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,995 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map