2117 Baker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $633,472
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Baker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $593,868, approximately $551 per square foot. 2117 Baker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2020
Sold by
Jenkins Marli and Jenkins Jason T
Bought by
Blackmon Romona M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,120
Outstanding Balance
$394,889
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Joyce Robert Alan
Bought by
Jenkins Jason T and Jenkins Marli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Joyce Vera O
Bought by
Vera O Joyce Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Romona M | $440,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jenkins Jason T | $162,000 | Stewart | |
| Vera O Joyce Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmon Romona M | $450,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Jason T | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,203 | $506,300 | $352,000 | $154,300 |
| 2025 | $4,912 | $596,900 | $330,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $571,900 | $305,000 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $578,600 | $310,000 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $465,400 | $239,000 | $226,400 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $383,400 | $189,000 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $345,900 | $156,000 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $310,100 | $140,000 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $286,300 | $127,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $260,800 | $108,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $221,200 | $92,000 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $2,518 | $180,100 | $65,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map