2118 Baker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,512 - $636,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 Baker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $609,878, approximately $508 per square foot. 2118 Baker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Todd A
Bought by
Fletcher Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Hotep Philip and Hotep Deborah
Bought by
Lewis Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Rayson Kelly M
Bought by
Webb Thomas Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,728
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Todd | $245,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Webb Thomas Philip | $122,750 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Todd | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Thomas Philip | $121,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,494 | $546,800 | $352,000 | $194,800 |
| 2025 | $4,212 | $515,500 | $330,000 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $490,500 | $305,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $532,300 | $310,000 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $428,700 | $239,000 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $357,300 | $189,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $320,900 | $156,000 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $288,500 | $140,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $264,500 | $127,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $240,300 | $108,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $204,100 | $92,000 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $164,100 | $65,000 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map