2117 Evans Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Evans Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $330,200, approximately $197 per square foot. 2117 Evans Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Pouppirt Rande C
Bought by
Pouppirt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Pouppirt Susan W and Walker Susan M
Bought by
Pouppirt Rande C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouppirt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pouppirt Rande C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $23,023 | $2,265 | $20,758 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $30,440 | $3,020 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $29,386 | $3,020 | $26,366 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $25,027 | $3,020 | $22,007 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $23,012 | $3,020 | $19,992 |
| 2020 | $949 | $13,160 | $3,020 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $909 | $12,595 | $3,020 | $9,575 |
| 2018 | $820 | $11,462 | $2,583 | $8,879 |
| 2017 | $792 | $10,979 | $2,583 | $8,396 |
| 2016 | $753 | $10,431 | $2,511 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $682 | $9,439 | $2,511 | $6,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map